Tender announcement for technical supervision work (agri camp/3)
ICARE Foundation hereby announces a tender for the implementation of technical supervision of renovation and outdoor upgrade works in Zartonk Resthous within the scope of the Innovative Agriculture Training and Learning Camp (AGRI CAMP) project.
This project is funded by the USAID-Armenia and the key beneficiary of the project is the Armenian National Agrarian University.
This project intends to establish an innovative agricultural training and learning camp (AGRI CAMP) for enriching agriculture- and agribusiness-related professional knowledge and skills, and providing camp services for the project target groups. This is planned to be achieved through positively contributing to the development of a triangular partnership between the industry sector, students, and young professionals through hands-on and innovative agriculture training and skill-building.