“Mushroom Maker”
The StartUp Innovation: The goal of the startup project is to produce eco-friendly cane straw hanging mushroom bags that will stand out in terms of quality and productivity compared to wheat straw bags available on the market.
In the framework of the AgriThon2, we talked with Hrach Minasyan, the founder of the “Mushroom Maker” startup project.
• Participating in AgriThon2 Incubations within the framework of the AGRI CAMP Program helped me assess my startup more accurately. I gained a wealth of knowledge and acquired new skills that will help me further develop my startup.
• Today people need healthy and vitamin-rich food.
• Mushroom production companies mainly use wheat straw or imported raw materials. We offer consumers affordable, ready-to-use bags grown on pure cane raw material, incubated, pesticide-free.
• The advantage of our startup lies in the selection of raw materials. Reed straw is widely available in our region. It provides a high yield of forage per bag.
• We also offer fresh, environmentally friendly, beautifully packaged hanging mushrooms.
• Our products are available in all seasons of the year.